ABOUT KHRS
 
 

Related Meeting








Executive Members/Committee




Executive Members and Committee


* Term (January 1, 2020 - December 31)
Position Name Affiliation
President Eun-Jung Bae Seoul National University Children's Hospital


* Term (January 1, 2019 – December 31, 2020)
Position Name Affiliation
Chairman, Board of Trustees Yong Seog Oh Seoul St. Mary's Hospital, The college of Medicine, 
The Catholic University of Korea
Vice President Kee-Joon Choi Asan Medical Center
General Secretary Jong-Il Choi Korea University Anam Hospital
Finance Committee Chair Dae Hyeok Kim Inha University Hospital
Finance Committee Chair Dae Kyeong Kim Inje University Busan Paik Hospital
Scientific Committee Chair Boyoung Joung Yonsei University Severance Hospital
Publicity Committee Chair Gyo-Seung Hwang Ajou University Hospital
Medical Information Committee Chair Seongwook Han Keimyung University Dongsan Medical Center
Publication Committee Chair Tae-Joon Cha Kosin University Gospel Hospital
Research Committee Chair Young Keun On Samsung Medical Center
Insurance Committee Chair Hui-Nam PAK Yonsei University Severance Hospital
Insurance Committee Chair Myung-Yong Lee Dankook University Hospital
Policy Committee Chair Jin-Bae Kim Kyung Hee Medical Center
Policy Committee Chair Sung Won Jang The Catholic University of Korea,
Eunpyeong St. Mary's Hospital
Policy Committee Chair Sang Won Park  Sejong General Hospital
Education Committee Chair  Byung-Chun Jung Daegu Fatima Hospital
Education Committee Chair  Hyung-Wook Park Chonnam National University Hospital
International Exchange Committee Chair Seil Oh Seoul National University Hospital
Allied Professional Nam-Ho Kim Wonkwang University Hospital
Audit Committee Chair June Namgung Inje University Ilsan Paik Hospital
Audit Committee Chair Hong-Euy Lim Hallym University Sacred Heart Hospital
Korean Juniorhythm Dae In Lee  Chungbuk National University College of Medicine
 Nomitating Committee Chair Young-Hoon Kim Korea University Anam Hospital
Interventional Electrophysiology Specialist Qualification Committee Chair Moon-Hyoung Lee Yonsei University Severance Hospital



Advisory Council
Advisory Council Tai-Ho Rho, You-Ho Kim, Yoon-Nyun Kim, In-Seok Choi, Jeong-Gwan Cho, Dong-Jin Oh,
Man Young Lee, Young-Hoon Kim, June Soo Kim, Dong-Gu Shin, Moon-Hyoung Lee,
Eun-Jung Bae, Yong Seog Oh, Yongkeun Cho, Kee-Joon Choi, Gi-Byoung Nam, 
Myung-Yong Lee, Tae-Joon Cha, Dae Kyeong Kim, Byung-Chun Jung,
Nam-Ho Kim, Hui-Nam PAK, Seil Oh, Young Keun On, Gyeong-Suk Lee,
Gyo-Seung Hwang, Gungjune Nam, Seongwook Han, Dae Hyeok Kim,
Sang Won Park ,Sung Won Jang, Boyoung Jung, Jong-Il Choi



Committees and Committee Members
Scientific Committee Boyoung Jung(Chair), Boyoung Jung, Jung Myung Lee, Young Soo Lee, Namsik Yoon, Tae-Hoon Kim, Myung-Jin Cha, Ki Hong Lee, Hong-Euy Lim, Jaemin Shim, Eue-Keun Choi, Hyoung-Seob Park, Seung Hyun Lee, Kyoung-Min Park, Yoo Ri Kim, Eun-Sun Jin, Jun Kim, Sung-Hwan Kim, Jong-youn Kim, Yae Min Park, Sung Won Jang, Seung-Jung Park, Junbeom Park, Jung Hoon Sung, Dae In Lee,  Jin-Kyu Park, Jong-Il Choi, Jin-bae Kim, Eun-Jung Bae, Jae-Sun Uhm, Il-Young Oh,    
Publicity Committee Gyo-Seung Hwang(Chair), Ho Jun Rhee, Il-Young Oh, Sang-Jin Han, Ki-Woon Kang, Yae Min Park,  Junbeom Park, Yoo Ri Kim, So-Ryoung Lee 
Medical Information Committee Seongwook Han(Chair), Yoo Ri Kim, Tae-Seok Kim, Chan-Hee Lee, Ju-Youn Kim, , So-Ryoung Lee, Ji Hyun Lee, Jongmin Hwang
Publication Committee Tae-Joon Cha(Chair), Nam-Ho Kim, Seil Oh, Young Keun On, Young Soo Lee, Boyoung Jung, Gyo-Seung Hwang, Hui-Nam Pak
Research Committee Young Keun On(Chair), Dae Hyeok Kim, Eun-Sun Jin, Hwan-Cheol Park, Jum Suk Ko, Sung-Hwan Kim, Hyoung-Seob Park, Il-Young Oh, Jaemin Shim, Jae-Sun Uhm, Seung Yong Shin, Ki Hong Lee, Junbeom Park,  Yoo Ri Kim, Kwang Jin Chun, 
Insurance Committee Hui-Nam Pak(Chair), Myung-Yong Lee(Chair), Eue-Keun Choi, Seung-Young Roh, Junbeom Park, Jung Myung Lee 
Policy Committee Jin-bae Kim(Chair), Sung Won Jang(Chair), Sang Weon Park(Chair), Il-Young Oh, Sang Won Park , Dongmin Kim, 
Education Committee Byung-Chun Jung(Chair), Hyung-Wook Park(Chair), Dae Kyeong Kim, Dongmin Kim, Jun Kim, Tae-Hoon Kim, Namsik Yoon, Young Soo Lee
International Exchange Committee Seil Oh(Chair), Pil-Sung Yang, Dong Geum Shin, So-Ryoung Lee, Jinhee Ahn, Jongmin Hwang, Woo-Hyun Lim, Yong Soo Baek,  Junbeom Park,  Seung Yong Shin,  Jae-Sun Uhm, Sung-Hwan Kim, Jum Suk Ko, Eun-Sun Jin
Pediatrics Committee Mi Kyoung Song, Jae-Kon Ko, Myung Chul Hyun, June Huh, Jin-Seok Kim, Ji-Eun Ban, Jae-Sun Uhm,  Sung-Hwan Kim
Allied Professional Nam-Ho Kim(Chair), Ki Hong Lee, Jong Sung Park, Yoo Ri Kim, Hwan-Cheol Park, Hyoung-Seob Park, Il-Young Oh, Junbeom Park
Korean Juniorrhthm Dae In Lee(Chair), Ki-Woon Kang, Hye Bin Gwag, Chang Hee Kwon, Dongmin Kim, Minsu Kim, Sung Soo Kim, Yong-Giun Kim, Yoo Ri Kim, In-soo Kim, Ju-Youn Kim, Tae-Seok Kim, Tae-Hoon Kim, Seung-Young Roh, Hee-Sun Mun, Kyu-hwan Park, Young Ah Park, Youngjun Park, Yae Min Park, Junbeom Park, Jin-Kyu Park, Hee-Soon Park, Yong Soo Baek, In Geol Song, Dong Geum Shin, Seung Yong Shin, Jinhee Ahn, Pil-Sung Yang, Hee Tae Yu, Kwang-no Lee,  Ki Hong Lee, Sung Ho Lee, So-Ryoung Lee, Woo Seok Lee, Euijae Lee, Jung Myung Lee, Ji Hyun Lee, Chan-Hee Lee, Sung Il Im, Yeong-min Lim,  Woo-Hyun Lim, Lae Young Jung, Min Soo Cho, Moonyun Jin, Myung-Jin Cha, Kwang Jin Chun, Young Choi, Won-Seok Choe, You Mi Hwang, Jongmin Hwang, Jin Kyung Hwang
 Nomitating Committee Chair Young-Hoon Kim(Chair), June Soo Kim, Kee-Joon Choi,